Skip to main content

BUS AND ARRIVAL CARS

We offer a school transportation service for students from Donostia-San Sebastián, taking four different routes in the morning and in the afternoon, with the aim of facilitating family reconciliation and access to school.

Contact us

Contact the school bus service through autobusa@aldapeta.eus

Routes

Check the bus stops and schedules to better organize yourself:

Bus No. 1

Egía - Loiola- Riveras-Amara (EE and PE)

 

 

          MORNINGS 

  • Virgen del Carmen Ogiberri 8:10
  • Avda. Barcelona, 33 La Tahona 8:17
  • Avda. Barcelona, 7 La Caixa 8:20
  • Gregorio Ordoñez Mapfre 8:23
  • Avda. Madrid Pda. Taxis 8:28
               

8:40 Edif. Chaminade

8:50 Edif. Lestonnac

          AFTERNOONS  

 

16:25 Edif. Chaminade

16:35 Edif. Lestonnac

               

  • Avda. Sancho el Sabio Kutxa16:42
  • Avda. de Madrid Kutxa 16:45
  • Arcco 16:48
  • Avda. Barcelona, 10 16:52
  • Avda. Barcelona, 26 16:54
  • Avda. Ametzagaina, 14 17:00
  • Larratxo Rotonda 17:10
  • Altza - Ambulatorio 17:14
 

Bus No. 2

Hospitales-Amara-Aiete (EE and PE)

 

 

          MORNINGS  

  • Astigarraga - Harrobitxulo 7:50
  • Astigarraga - Paseo Donosti 7:52
  • Txomin - Fte apeadero 8:03
  • Loiola - Pda bus junto Topo 8:07
  • Pº Errondo Mutualidades 8:15
  • Pº Errondo Farmacia 8:17
  • Katalina Elizegi,48 8:21
  • Bera Bera, 61 Casas inglesas 8:25
  • Bera Bera, 45 8:26
  • Paseo de Aiete, 53 8:30
               

8:40 Edif. Chaminade

8:50 Edif. Lestonnac

AFTERNOONS  

 

16:25 Edif. Chaminade

16:35 Edif. Lestonnac

               

  • Pº Aiete - La Cumbre16:42
  • Pº Aiete Munto16:44
  • Bera Bera, 57 16:46
  • J.M. Salaberria, 43 16:57
  • Loiola - Parada bus frente topo 17:07
  • Txomin - Parada bus Apeadero17:09
  • Astigarraga - Kontxa Etxeberria Ogiberri 17:21
 

Bus No. 3

Intxaurrondo-Contadores-Gros (EE and PE)

 

 

          MORNINGS  

  • Txara 7:57
  • Pº Zubiaurre Rotonda Pda. Tren 8:02
  • Trintxerpe Pda. Junto BM 8:07
  • Contadores Macondo 8:09
  • Cruce de Ulía 8:12
  • Ategorrieta jubilados 8:14
  • Gran Vía Kutxa 8:17
  • Pº Colón - Floristería Pda. Bus 8:19
  • Avda. Libertad, 26 Pda. bus 8:22
               

8:40 Edif. Chaminade

8:50 Edif. Lestonnac

AFTERNOONS  

 

16:25 Edif. Chaminade

16:35 Edif. Lestonnac

               

  • Urbieta General óptica 16:27
  • Plaza Gipuzkoa 16:47
  • Miracruz - Herboristería Aida 16:50
  • Miracruz - K -Umore Ona 16:52
  • Jai Alai 16:54
  • Cruce de Ulía 17:05
  • Pº Zubiaurre Rotonda, Tren 17:07
  • Contadores 17:10
  • Trintxerpe-Pda.Bus pº Los Olmos 17:13
 

Bus No. 4

Oriamendi-Aniguo-Miraconcha (EE and PE)

 

 

          MORNINGS 

  • Altza Ambulatorio 7:55
  • Larratxo Rotonda 7:59
  • Errotaburu Muebles Martín 8:12
  • Berio, 63 8:18
  • Berio, 19 8:20
  • Avda. Tolosa, Magisterio 8:23
  • Zumalakarregi Banco Sabadell 8:26
  • Pío Baroja, 2 8:30
  • Pío Baroja Costa Vasca, 15 8:33
               

8:40 Edif. Chaminade

8:50 Edif. Lestonnac

AFTERNOONS  

 

16:25 Edif. Chaminade

16:35 Edif. Lestonnac

               

  • Pio Baroja Costa Vasca 16:44
  • Pio Baroja, 2 16:47
  • Zumalakarregi Ambulatorio 16:51
  • Avda. Tolosa, 23 Magisterio 16:54
  • Avda. Tolosa, 112 Nanogune 16:57
  • Errotaburu Junto Hacienda 17:00
   

Kiss and Go!

We offer a reception service for families who bring their children by car. In Chaminade you arrive comfortably through the special entrance lane, and in Lestonnac with monitors who help your children get out of the car. We will take care of picking them up. 

People waiting for the arrival of the cars to pick up the children from school